Fixtures and Results

First XI

09.07.16 F (H) 2-0 Nottingham Forest U21 Coleman, Jones
13.07.16 F (H) 1-3 Leicester City Hearn
14.07.16 F (H) 3-1 Long Eaton United Morris, Lee, Bouwen
16.07.16 F (H) 0-4 Notts County k/o 3:00pm
20.07.16 F (A) 1-2 Carlton Town Baker
21.07.16 F (H) 3-3 Aston United Gomez, Tyrell, Morton
21.07.16 F (A) 2-3 Heanor Town Gamblin, Clarke
23.07.16 F (H) 0-3 Chesterfield FC k/o 3:00pm
27.07.16 F (A) 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare Shelton, Hearn
30.07.16 F (H) 1-0 Derby County Coleman
03.08.16 F (H) 4-2 Borrowash Victoria Bather, Williams, Dwyer, Shelton
05.08.16 F (A) 5-1 Rossington Main Thornberry, Lee(3), Morris
06.08.16 F (H) 1-0 Belper Town Hearn
27.08.16 NPL (H) 0-2 Ashton United k/o 3:00pm
29.08.16 NPL (A) 0-0 Matlock Town k/o 3:00pm
03.09.16 FA Cup (A) 6-0 Ashby Ivanhoe Dwyer, Atkinson, Shelton(2), Rose, Morris
10.09.16 NPL (A) 1-4 Warrington Town Dwyer
13.09.16 NPL (A) 1-2 Whitby Town Coleman
17.09.16 FA Cup (A) 0-1 Barwell Shelton
24.09.16 NPL (H) 1-0 Buxton Dwyer
27.09.16 NPL (A) 1-2 Halesowen Town Dwyer
01.10.16 FA Cup (H) 1-2 Stourbridge Coleman
04.10.16 NPL (A) 0-1 Rushall Olympic k/o 7:45pm
08.10.16 NPL (A) 2-1 Corby Town Coleman, Morris
11.10.16 NPL (H) 1-0 Barwell Shelton
15.10.16 NPL (H) 3-0 Skelmersdale United Rose, Dwyer, Malachi
18.10.16 NPL (A) 1-3 Blyth Spartans Lavelle-Moore
22.10.16 NPL (A) 3-2 Coalville Town Lavelle-Moore 2, Rose
29.10.16 FAT 0-2 Barwell k/o 3:00pm
01.11.16 NPL (H) 0-2 Rushall Olympic k/o 7:45pm
05.11.16 NPL (A) 2-2 Marine Morris, Rose
08.11.16 NPL (H) 2-3 Spennymoor Town Morris, Rose
12.11.16 NPL (A) 1-2 Skelmersdale United Lavelle-Moore
15.11.16 LC (A) 0-0 (3-4 on penalties) Rugby Town Gamblen, Rose, Meakin
19.11.16 NPL (H) 0-2 Workington k/o 3:00pm
26.11.16 NPL (H) 0-0 Whitby Town k/o 3:00pm
03.12.16 NPL (H) 0-3 Grantham Town k/o 3:00pm
06.12.16 DSC (H) 1-2 Matlock Town Rose
10.12.16 NPL (A) 0-4 Frickley Athletic k/o 3:00pm
17.12.16 NPL (H) 1-2 Marine Rose
26.12.16 NPL (A) 0-7 Mickleover Sports k/o 3:00pm
02.01.17 NPL (H) 0-1 Matlock Town k/o 3:00pm
07.01.17 NPL (A) 1-2 Stafford Rangers Rose
14.01.17 NPL (A) 0-1 Sutton Coldfield Town k/o 3:00pm
21.01.17 NPL (H) 1-2 Corby Town Rose
28.01.17 NPL (A) 2-1 Barwell Atkinson
18.02.17 NPL (H) 1-0 Sutton Coldfield Town
21.02.17 NPL (H) 0-2 Hednesford Town k/o 7:45pm
04.03.17 NPL (H) 0-2 Warrington Town k/o 3:00pm
11.03.17 NPL (A) 1-1 Grantham Town Gordon
14.03.17 NPL (H) 1-2 Stafford Rangers Rose
18.03.17 NPL (H) 2-3 Nantwich Town Dwyer, Morris
20.03.17 NPL (A) 1-3 Stourbridge Dwyer
25.03.17 NPL (H) 1-0 Frickley Athletic Tyrell
28.03.17 NPL (A) 1-3 Hednesford Town Tyrell
04.04.17 NPL (A) 0-2 Buxton k/o 7:45pm
06.04.17 NPL (A) 0-3 Spennymoor Town k/o 3:00pm
08.04.17 NPL (H) 1-2 Stourbridge Dwyer(pen)
11.04.17 NPL (H) v Halesowen Town k/o 7:45pm
15.04.17 NPL (A) v Nantwich Town k/o 3:00pm
17.04.17 NPL (H) v Mickleover Sports k/o 3:00pm
22.04.17 NPL (A) v Ashton United k/o 3:00pm
NPL (A) P-P Workington k/o 3:00pm

IFC Reserves

No fixtures currently pending

IFC Academy

No fixtures currently pending

IFC Development Squad

No fixtures currently pending

Main Sponsor

Ron Brooks Toyota

Club Sponsor

Club Sponsor

Club Sponsor

Club Sponsor

Club Sponsor

Powered by WidaGroup | Creative by BowlesAssociates